# |
Degree |
Year |
Name of Student |
Medal /Awards |
1 |
Doctor of Pharmacy |
2019 |
Hafiza Bushra Shakeel
d/o Muhammad Sakeel
2014-PHARMD-018 |
Gold |
2 |
Doctor of Nutrition & Dietetics |
2019 |
Asma Khan
d/o Basharat Ali Khan
2014-ND-028 |
Gold |
3 |
B.S.(Hons.) Applied Microbiology |
2019 |
Fariha Muzaffar
d/o Muzaffar Iqbal
2015-AM-023 |
Gold |
4 |
B.S.(Hons.) Biotechnology |
2019 |
Sanea Naseem
d/o Naseem Akhtar
2015-BT-023 |
Gold |
5 |
B.S.(Hons.) Biochemistry |
2019 |
Maryam Javed
d/o Muhammad Javed Akhtar
2015-BC-03 |
Gold |
6 |
B.S.(Hons.) Poultry Science |
2019 |
Saud-ur-Rehman
s/o Abdul-Hameed
2015-PS-03 |
Gold |
7 |
B.S.(Hons.) Dairy Technology |
2019 |
Muhammad Qasim
s/o Muhammad Ayoub
2015-DT-23 |
Gold |
8 |
B.S.(Hons.) Environmental Sciences |
2019 |
Sammra Galani
d/o Tufail Shah
2015-ES-01 |
Gold |
9 |
B.S.(Hons.) Zoology |
2019 |
Saba Ahmad
d/o Ahmad Yar
2015-AZ-01 |
Gold |
10 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Nutrition & Dietetics |
2019 |
Shahneel Fatima
d/o Ghulam Nabi
2015-DND-44 |
Gold |
11 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Biological Sciences |
2019 |
Numrah Anwar
d/o Muhammad Anwar Khalid
2015-BS-23 |
Gold |
12 |
M.Sc (Zoology) |
2019 |
Aneeqa Afzal
d/o Muhammad Afzal
2017-MSCZ-018 |
Gold |
13 |
M.Sc (Chemistry) |
2019 |
Sarooj Hassan
d/o Muhammad Anwar
2017-MSCCHEM-006 |
Gold |
14 |
M.Sc (Biotechnology) |
2019 |
Jawaria Zafar
d/o Zafar Hayat
2017-MSCBT-001 |
Gold |
15 |
M.Sc (Biochemistry) |
2019 |
Ghousia Muzammal
d/o Muzammal Hussain Shah
2017-MSCBC-012 |
Gold |
16 |
M.Sc (Botany) |
2019 |
Humaira Asghar
d/o Muhammad Asghar
2017-MSCBOT-002 |
Gold |
17 |
M.Sc (Wildlife Management) |
2019 |
Iram Younus
d/o Muhammad Younus
2017-MSCWM-010 |
Gold |
18 |
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine |
2019 |
Azeem Iqbal
s/o Muhammad Nazeer
2014-VA-20 |
Silver |
19 |
Doctor of Pharmacy |
2019 |
Mamoona Akhtar
d/o Akhtar Hussain Shakir
2014-PHARMD-014 |
Silver |
20 |
Doctor of Nutrition & Dietetics |
2019 |
Nayyab Shabbir
d/o Shabbir Hussain
2014-ND-013 |
Silver |
21 |
B.S.(Hons.) Applied Microbiology |
2019 |
Sonia Ameer
d/o Muhammad Ameer
2015-AM-08 |
Silver |
22 |
B.S.(Hons.) Biotechnology |
2019 |
Ammarah Sharif
d/o Muhammad Sharif
2015-BT-20 |
Silver |
23 |
B.S.(Hons.) Biochemistry |
2019 |
Nadia Habib
d/o Habib Akhtar
2015-BC-01 |
Silver |
24 |
B.S.(Hons.) Poultry Science |
2019 |
Murrawat Hussain
s/o Muhammad Ikram Tahir
2015-PS-01 |
Silver |
25 |
B.S.(Hons.) Dairy Technology |
2019 |
Seerat e Maryam
d/o Amir Shahzad
2015-DT-06 |
Silver |
26 |
B.S.(Hons.) Zoology |
2019 |
Qura Tulain
d/o Iftikhar Ahmed
2015-AZ-18 |
Silver |
27 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Environmental Sciences |
2019 |
Ayesha Sharif
d/o Muhammad Sharif
2015-ES-21 |
Silver |
28 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Nutrition & Dietetics |
2019 |
Ayesha Muhammad Deen
d/o Muhammad Deen
2015-DNDE-12 |
Silver |
29 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Biological Sciences |
2019 |
Hareem Zainab
d/o Qazi Mubashar Ahmad
2015-BS-09 |
Silver |
30 |
M.Sc (Zoology) |
2019 |
Hafsa Firdous
d/o Asghar Ali Abid
2017-MSCZ-007 |
Silver |
31 |
M.Sc (Chemistry) |
2019 |
Hina Shabbir
d/o Shabbir Ahmad
2017-MSCCHEM-001 |
Silver |
32 |
M.Sc (Biotechnology) |
2019 |
Anam Wafa Bhatti
d/o Rashid Iqbal Bhatti
2017-MSCBT-009 |
Silver |
33 |
M.Sc (Biochemistry) |
2019 |
Muhammad Asif
s/o Muhammad Yar
2017-MSCBC-001 |
Silver |
34 |
M.Sc (Botany) |
2019 |
Iqra Mustafa
d/o Ghulam Mustafa
2017-MSCBOT-025 |
Silver |
35 |
M.Sc (Wildlife Management) |
2019 |
Haris Nadeem
s/o Muhammad Nadeem
2017-MSCWM-002 |
Silver |
36 |
M.Phil (Microbiology) |
2018 |
Behzad Hussain
s/o Muhammad Hussain
2016-MPHIL-1001 |
Silver |
37 |
M.Phil
(Parasitology) |
2018 |
Tuba Riaz
d/o Riaz Ahmad
2016-MPHIL-1443 |
Silver |
38 |
M.Phil
(Pathology) |
2018 |
Muhammad Rehan
s/o Muhammad Asghar
2016-MPHIL-1033 |
Silver |
39 |
M.Phil
(Clinical Medicine |
2018 |
Ahmad Ali
s/o Muhammad Naeem
2016-MPHIL-1098 |
Silver |
40 |
M.Phil
(Theriogenology) |
2018 |
Zaeem Sarwar
s/o Muhammad Sarwar
2016-MPHIL-1076 |
Silver |
41 |
M.Phil
(Pharmacology & Toxicology) |
2018 |
Syeda Ramsha Qammar Abbas
d/o Syed Qammar Abbas
2016-MPHIL-2084 |
Silver |
42 |
M.Phil (Food & Nutrition) |
2018 |
Zainab Ashiq
d/o Muhammad Ashiq
2016-MPHIL-1157 |
Silver |
43 |
M.Phil
(Food Safety & Control) |
2018 |
Tayyaba Kanwal
d/o Imtiaz Ahmad
2016-MPHIL-1167 |
Silver |
44 |
M.Phil (Biochemistry) |
2018 |
Sahar Sitara
d/o Muhammad Nazar
2016-MPHIL-2096 |
Silver |
45 |
M.Phil (Molecular Biology & Biotechnology) |
2018 |
Ghashia Asif
d/o Asif Mehmood
2016-MPHIL-1226 |
Silver |
46 |
M.Phil (Animal Nutrition) |
2018 |
Kinza Saleem
d/o Dr. Saleem Akhtar Zaheer
2016-MPHIL-2125 |
Silver |
47 |
M.Phil (Poultry Production) |
2018 |
Muhammad Faisal Riaz
s/o Riaz Ahmed Shahid
2016-MPHIL-2107 |
Silver |
48 |
M.Phil (Animal Breeding & Genetics |
2018 |
Fakhar Un Nisa
d/o Muhammad Ashraf
2015-MPHIL-1298 |
Silver |
49 |
M.Phil (Meat Science & Technology) |
2018 |
Adeel Manzoor
s/o Manzoor ur Rehman
2016-MPHIL-1317 |
Silver |
50 |
M.Phil (Zoology) |
2018 |
Maryyum Khalil
d/o Khalil Qaisar
2016-MPHIL-1375 |
Silver |
51 |
M.Phil (Wildlife & Ecology) |
2018 |
Memoona Yasmeen
d/o Taj Muhammad Zafar
2016-MPHIL-1352 |
Silver |
52 |
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine |
2019 |
Rafia Akram
d/o Muhammad Akram
2014-DVM-135 |
Bronze |
53 |
Doctor of Pharmacy |
2019 |
Anum Shabbir
d/o Shabbir Ahmad
2014-PHARMDE-010 |
Bronze |
54 |
Doctor of Nutrition & Dietetics |
2019 |
Samra Masood
d/o Malik Masood Nabi Noor
2014-NDE-18 |
Bronze |
55 |
B.S.(Hons.) Applied Microbiology |
2019 |
Aqsa Matee ur Rehman
d/o Matee ur Rehman
2015-AM-045 |
Bronze |
56 |
B.S.(Hons.) Biotechnology |
2019 |
Fizza Naz
d/o Allah Ditta
2015-BT-05 |
Bronze |
57 |
B.S.(Hons.) Biochemistry |
2019 |
Aruj Ghaffar
d/o Abdul Ghaffar
2015-BC-21 |
Bronze |
58 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Poultry Science |
2019 |
Hafiz Rao Abdul Latif
s/o Rao Abdul Rahim Khan
2015-PS-21 |
Bronze |
59 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Dairy Technology |
2019 |
Muhammad Ismail
s/o Muhammad Akhtar
2015-DT-19 |
Bronze |
60 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Environmental Sciences |
2019 |
Sheerin Aftab
d/o Aftab Ahmad
2015-ES-02 |
Bronze |
61 |
B.S.(Hons.) Zoology |
2019 |
Ayesha Muzaffar
d/o Muhammad Muzaffar uz Zaman
2015-AZ-03 |
Bronze |
62 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Nutrition & Dietetics |
2019 |
Alina Khadim
d/o Khadim Hussain
2015-DNDE-37 |
Bronze |
63 |
B.S.(Hons.)
Biological Sciences |
2019 |
Kanwal Saeed
d/o Muhammad Saeed
2015-BS-13 |
Bronze |
64 |
M.Sc (Zoology) |
2019 |
Arooj Ashraf
d/o Muhammad Ashraf
2017-MSCZ-024 |
Bronze |
65 |
M.Sc (Biotechnology) |
2019 |
Faiqa Zafar
d/o Zafar Iqbal
2017-MSCBT-002 |
Bronze |
66 |
M.Sc (Chemistry) |
2019 |
Sania Majeed
d/o Abdul Majeed Akhtar
2017-MSCCHEM-011 |
Bronze |
67 |
M.Sc (Biochemistry) |
2019 |
Syyeda Samia Zafar
d/o Syed Zafar Hussain Shah
2017-MSCBC-006 |
Bronze |
68 |
M.Sc (Botany) |
2019 |
Asma Sharif
d/o Muhammad Sharif
2017-MSCBOT-008 |
Bronze |
69 |
M.Sc (Wildlife Management) |
2019 |
Syeda Tahira Gilani
d/o Muhammad Asif Iqbal
2017-MSCWM-004 |
Bronze |