Directorates Home

Directorate of Sports

 
 
Directorate of Sports

Sports Board

PATRON:

PROF. DR. TALAT NASEER PASHA 
(Vice Chancellor)   

Chairman Sports Board:   

Prof. DR. AFTAB AHMAD ANJUM

 Members Sports Board:   

PROF. DR. KAMRAN ASHRAF (Senior Tutor)
PROF. DR. SAIMA 
PROF. DR. ATHAR MAHMUD(Director Students Affair Pattoki)
DR. M. OVAIS OMER (Director Students Affair)
MR. M. ASLAM PERVEZ (Treasurer)
MR. SHAHID ABBAS
MR. ARSHAD JAVID 
MR. ATTIQUE-UR-REHMAN

Director Sports/Secretary Sports Board: 

MR. RANA AMJAD IQBAL

Associate Member Students

MR. ABDULLAH BUTT
MS. BAKHTWER NASEER
MR. USMAN ASLAM
MR. ZEESHAN MEHMOOD
MS. SAIRA RAFFIQUE

List of President/Vice Presidents of Various Sports Clubs

Sr. No.

Name of Club

President

Vice President

1

Athletics

Dr. Muhammad Nasir 
 (Nutrition)

Dr. Jawaira Ali Khan (CMS)
Mr. Muhammad Asad Ali

2

Cricket

Prof. Dr. Asim Aslam
(Pathology)

Mr. Salman Taseer
Dr. Sehrish Faryal (IBBT)

3

Football

Dr. Asim Khalid Mahmood
(Pet Centre)

Mr. Hammad Saleem (IPS)
Mrs. Qamar-un-Nisa (Pathology)

4

Bodybuilding

Mr. Ejaz Ali Channa 
(Theriogenology)

Mr. Muhammad Mustaq (Theriogenology)

5

Judo /Boxing/Wushu/ Jujistu

 Dr.Muhammad  Tayyab (Biochemistry)

Mr. Faseeh-ur- Rehman (Anatomy)
Ms. Isbah (Environmental Sciences)

6

Volleyball

Dr. Rana  Ayyub (FLSBM)

Mr. Muhammad  Oneeb (Parasitology)
Dr. Saima Anniyat (Dairy)

7

Tennis

Dr. Imran Rashid
(Parasitology )

Mr. Ali Hamza (FLSBM) 
Ms. Sameera Ahktar

8

Badminton

Dr.  Muhammad Ijaz
(CMS)

Mr. Azmat (Human Nutrition)
Ms. Maleeha (MBA/BBA)

9

Hockey

Dr. Yasir Zahoor (IBBT)

Mr. Imran Saeed
Ms. Sadia Chuman (IPS)

10

Handball

Dr. Aman Ullah (FLSBM)

Ms. Iqra Ghulam(IBBT)
Mr. Waseem Tayyab

11

Basketball

Dr. Hassan Saleem

Dr. Hammad Bin Rasheed
Dr. Rabia Tahir

12

Hiking/Tracking/ Rovering

Dr. Jawad Nazir
(Microbiology)

Mr. Adil Rasheed (Pharma& Toxicology)
Ms. Shagufta Saeed

13

Table Tennis

Dr. Syed Saleem Ahmad
(Advanced Studies)

Mrs. Shaista Qamar (IPS)
Mr. Muhammad Imran (IBBT)

14

Wrestling

Mr. Muhammad Bilal
(Statistics)

Mr. Ubaid-ur-Rehman

15

Weightlifting

Dr. Ali Raza Awan (IBBT)

Mr. Hafiz Hussain Azhar
Dr. Muhammad Haroon (Parasitology)

16

Kabaddi

Dr. Mutee ur Rehman
(Pathology)

Mr. Sarwar Siddique
Mr. Qamar Niaz (Pharma& Toxicology)

17

Rugby

Dr. Muhammd Awais
 (CMS)

Mr. Shoaib Ali Gill (IPS)

18

Chess

Dr. Nisar Ahmad  (Parasitology )

Mr. M. Nawaz
Ms. Sadaf Aslam

19

Tug of War

Mr. Tariq Mehmood 
(Statistics)

Ms. Raheela Akhtar
Dr. Sheharyar Afzal

20

Taekwondo/Karate

Dr. Amjad Riaz

Dr. Ayesha Safdar
Mr. Faiz Rasool

 

 
 

Directorate of Sports