Directorates Home

Directorate of Sports

 
 
Directorate of Sports

List of Color Holder

Name of Player

Event

Year

Muhammad RaufAlvi

Foot Ball

1952-53

Manzoor Ahmad Qureshi

Volley Ball

1953

Mushtaq Ahmad Saji

Volley Ball

1953

Mukhtar Ahmad Ch.

Football

1953

Shaukat Malik

Hockey & Tennis

1953-54

Abdul Rehman Khalid

Volley Ball

1954-55

Tariq Aziz

Hockey

1959-60

Rashid Javed

Foot ball

1961-62

Faiz Muhammad

Football

1961-62

Muhammad Saleem Chaudhry

Hockey

1961-62

Muhammad Zahoor

Hockey

1961-62

Muhammad Abbas (Chacha)

Hockey

1961-62

Muhammad Saleem

Cricket

1961-62

A. U. Haq

Cricket

1961-62

M. Farooq Mir

Foot Ball

1961-62

Muhammad Shafi Ch.

Foot Ball

1961-62

Muhammad Younas

Foot Ball

1961-62

Kardin Bin Shakur

Badminton

1961-62

Muhammad Ibrahim

Table Tennis

1961-62

Khalid Farooq

Athletics

1962-63

Muhammad Iqbal

Hockey

1962-63

Muhammad Siddique

Foot Ball

1962-63

Ashraf Aziz

Athletics

1962-63

Manzoor Ahmad

Foot Ball

1963-64

Mehmood Ahmad Warich

Athletics

1963-64

Riaz Khan Bhatti

Athletics

1963-64

Rashid Ahmad

Foot Ball

1963-64

Muhammad Naeem

Athletics

1964

Abdul Jalil

Volley Ball

1965-66

Akhtar Ali Ch.

Volley Ball

1965-66

Ghulam Safdar

Volley Ball

1966-67

Manawar ud Din

Athletics

1966-67

AsmatUllah

Athletics

1966-67

Yousaf Noor

Foot Ball

1966-67

I. H. Dar

Foot Ball

1966-67

M. Zafar Ullah

Foot Ball

1966-67

Sajjad Haider

Foot Ball

1966-67

Zafarul Ahsan

Badminton

1982-83

Zia ur Rehman

Foot Ball

1982-83

Rameez un Nabi

Squash Rackets

1982-83

M. Javaid Iqbal Shah

Athletics

1984-85

Ahmad Raza Khan

Tennis

1984-85

JalilAftab

Basket Ball

1984-85

Syed Majid Hussain

Foot ball

1984-85

M. Saleem Shahzad

Badminton

1985-86

Syed Najum Raza  Naqvi

Badminton

1985-86

Muhammad Nouman Sheikh

Hockey

1985-86

Muhammad Akmal

Athletics

1986-87

M. Saeed Anwar

Athletics

1987-88

Zulfiqar Ali Baig

Hockey

1987-88

Nadeem Kamal

Cricket

1987-88

Mian Tariq Nazir

Cricket

1988-89

Akhtar Mahmood Khan

Foot Ball

1990-91

Muhammad Majid Hussain

Athletics

1991-92

Sheikh Muhammad Laeeq

Foot Ball

1991-92

M. Akhlaq Tabassam Ch.

Hockey

1991-92

Amer Zulfiqar

Karate

1991-92

Saif Abdo Salam

Judo & Karate

1992-93

AsimMahmood Khan

Foot Ball

1993-94

Ashraf Ali Qureshi

Karate

1994-95

Mehdi GhavoshiKolti

Foot Ball

1994-95

Tajammal Miraj

Body Building

1994-95

Col. Shabbir Ahmad

Tent Pegging

1995-96

Muhammad Aamer Aslam Ch.

Swimming

1996-97

Hammad Bin Rashid

Water Polo

1996-97

Usman Mushtaq

Body Building

1996-97

Naeem Nazir Awan

Hockey

1996-97

Waseem Adil

Foot Ball

1996-97

Ghulam Ahmad

Hockey

1998-99

Waqar Hassan

Cricket

1998-99

M. Naeem  Faisal

Weight Lifting

1998-99

Muhammad Shafique

Hockey

1998-99

Aamir Aslam

Water Polo

1999-2000

Aamir Ayub

Swimming

1999-2000

Hafiz Shahid Imran

Wrestling

1999-2000

Aamir Ayub

Hockey

2000-2001

Aamir Ayub

Water Polo

2000-2001

Rashid Ghafoor

Foot Ball

2000-2001

Muhammad Bilal

Athletics

2003-04

Miss Rasha

Athletics

2003-04

Miss Alia Rahat

Athletics

2003-04

Shahzad Jadoon

Basket Ball

2003-04

Sadiq ur Rehman

Basket Ball

2003-04

Aoan Roza

Foot Ball

2003-04

Najamul Hassan

Foot Ball

2003-04

Auzzat Farooq

Cricket

2003-04

Yasar Arfat

Wrestling

2003-04

Tanveer Hussain

Judo Karate

2003-04

Kaleem Ullah

Rifle Shooting

2004-05

Irfan Ullah Bangash

Rifle Shooting

2004-05

Hafiz Muhammad Asim

Badminton

2004-05

Khurram Shahzad

Athletics

2004-05

Bashir Ahmad

Foot Ball

2004-05

M. Aleem Minhas

Foot Ball

2004-05

Miss Saman Bhatti

Volley Ball

2004-05

Miss Javeria Attique

Volley Ball

2004-05

Bilal Akram

Swimming

2004-05

Rasha

Tennis

2004-05

Saman Bhatti

Tennis

2004-05

Fahad Ullah Khan

Bodybuilding

2007-08

Jahanzaib Aslam

Bodybuilding

2007-08

Marwat Khan

Kabaddi

2007-08

Imran Khan

Bodybuilding

2007-08

Abdul Mannan Butt

Bodybuilding

2009-10

Tariq Khan

Football

2009-10

Awais Younas

Rugby

2009-10

Awais Khurshaid

Rugby

2009-10

Farrukh Raza

Judo/Wrestling

2009-10

Muhammad Imran

Football

2010-11

Najeeb Ullah

Football

2010-11

Zia ul Hassnain

Wrestling/Kabaddi/Judo

2010-11

Fahad Shah Bukhari

Bodybuilding

2011-12

Muhammad Imran

Rugby

2011-12

Ateeb –ur- Rehman

Rugby

2011-12

Sheharyar Alvi

Rugby

2011-12

Aslam Meesad

Bodybuilding

2011-12

Azam Bashir

Rugby

2013-14

Muhammad Ahmad

Football

2013-14

Abdullah Butt

Weightlifting

2014-15

Anees Hanif

Bodybuilding

2014-15

Yasir Razzaq Khan

Rugby

2014-15

Usman Ali Bajwa

Rugby

2014-15

Tasra Anjum

Karate

2014-15

Hafsa Imtiaz

Karate

2014-15

Iqra Nazir

Chess

2014-15

Mushal Fatima

Chess

2014-15

Hassan Jameel

Taekwondo

2014-15

Muhammad Ali

Bodybuilding

2015-16

Amina Zahid

Badminton

2015-16

Noor-ul-Ain Waqar

Badminton

2015-16

Saira Rafique

Chess

2015-16

Sehrish Saleem

Badminton

2015-16

Usman Ali Bajwa

Kabaddi

2015-16

Zeeshan Haider

Kabaddi

2015-16

Zeeshan Mehmood

Bodybuilding

2015-16

Muhammad Ajmal

Football

2015-16

Ghulam Hassan

Football

2015-16

Sahar Asif

Badminton

2016-17

Sehrish Saleem

Karate

2016-17

Iqra Javed

Karate

2016-17

Ghazala Mehboob

Karate

2016-17

Farah Bano

Karate

2016-17

Sajida Parveen

Karate

2016-17

Saba Akram

Chess

2016-17

Adila Khalil

Chess

2016-17

Aqeela Kousar

Taekwondo

2016-17

Naeem uddin

Taekwondo

2016-17

Zakwan

Taekwondo

2016-17

Abdul Jabbar

Taekwondo

2016-17

Usman Asif

Bodybuilding

2016-17

Ammar Naseer

Bodybuilding

2016-17

Usman Aslam

Hockey

2016-17

 
 

Directorate of Sports